Datacircle

verifications.email pricing and alternatives: email verification API, POST /api/v1/verify/batch

Is verifications.email yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

67% complete: 4 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$1.20per 1,000 emailsHalf of the 2,467 plans we rank by price cost $2.00 per 1,000 emails or less. This plan is cheaper than 65% of the 2,467 plans.treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: 10,000 credits one of verifications.email's 12 plans
Call: POST /api/v1/verify/batch one of verifications.email's 4 calls
API: Email verification API verifications.email's only API

About this item

  • Live. verifications.email checks the email when you call the API.
  • 4 of the 6 key fields we check. Address, Deliverability, Confidence, Company.
  • A pack you buy once. You pay $12 for 10,000 credits, enough for 10,000 results. Credits never expire, while the account remains in good standing.
  • One call. You send emails to POST /api/v1/verify/batch. The call returns whether each address you send takes mail.
  • Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

verifications.email: email verification API alternatives

We list other providers' plans closest to this plan in price per 1,000 emails. Each plan in the table gives live data.

This planverifications.email, $12 pack, 10,000 credits, POST /api/v1/verify/batchmailfloss, $1,200 pack, Prepaid credits 1,000,000, POST /v1/batch-verifyNullBounce, $30 packClearBounce, $300 monthly, Monthly Subscription 250,000 credits, POST /bulk/uploadVerifyHQ, $12 pack
$ per 1,000 emails$1.20$1.20$1.20$1.20$1.20
Completeness67%50%33%67%33%
Billingpay firstpay firstpay firstmonthlypay first
Pay$12$1,200$30$300$12
Enough for10,000 results1,000,000 results25,000 calls250,000 results a month10,000 calls
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyoneanyone of the legal age of majority, for their own internal business useanyoneanyone at least 18 years old, or with parental consentanyone

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-26.

  1. developer.verifications.email/
  2. developer.verifications.email/docs/openapi.yaml
  3. developer.verifications.email/reference
  4. verifications.email
  5. verifications.email/faq
  6. verifications.email/pricing
  7. verifications.email/terms

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$1.20
Perresult
Billingpay first
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Repeat free6 hours
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Verify a single email address · Upload a file for bulk verification · Verify a single email (query param) · Grade a domain's deliverability
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchOne API call runs 28 checks on any address in under a second, so invalid, disposable, and risky emails never make it onto your list.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou agree that you will not: Use the Service to create, clean, or facilitate lists for unsolicited bulk email (spam) or any sending that violates applicable law, including CAN-SPAM, GDPR, and the ePrivacy rules. Submit purchased, rented, scraped, or harvested email lists. Submit any address you do not have a lawful basis to process. [...] Resell, redistribute, or publish raw verification results as a data product or database. Reverse engineer the Service, probe its verification infrastructure, or use the Service to build a competing email verification product. Circumvent rate limits, quotas, or security controls, or use the Service in any unlawful way.
Plan
Pay$12
You get10,000 credits
Enough for10,000 results
Expiresnever, while the account remains in good standing
Rate limit
Per second0.17
Batch100
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemails
MethodPOST
Path/api/v1/verify/batch
About the plan
Plan10,000 credits
Who can get itanyone
The 46 fields the plan's answer can hold

total results, email address, score, risk, reason, syntax valid, MX found, SMTP check, disposable, role account, catch-all, accept-all, free provider, spam trap risk, did you mean, MX records, security gateway detected, security gateway, has Gravatar, Gravatar URL, B2B domain, SMTP provider, disabled mailbox, full inbox, locked account, response latency, sub-addressing, sub-address base, domain name, domain created date, domain updated date, domain expires date, domain age days, domain registrar, domain age risk level, domain age source, deliverability grade, deliverability score, SPF, DKIM, DMARC, blacklisted, blacklist listed count, blacklist high-confidence count, blacklist checks total, blacklist checks evaluated

Best GTM APIs