Novada pricing and alternatives: video search API, GET / search, Bing Videos API
Is Novada yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.
0% complete: none of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields
$1.20per 1,000 searchesHalf of the 223 plans we rank by price cost $0.83 per 1,000 searches or less. This plan is cheaper than 26% of the 223 plans.PrismCrawl's $500 pack costs the least per 1,000 searches: $0.17.PrismCrawl, SerpBase and SerpKite are the best video search API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: $20 one of Novada's 5 plans
- $20 monthly, $20$20$1.20 per 1,000
- $55 monthly, $55$55$1.10 per 1,000
- $135 monthly, $135$135$1.00 per 1,000
- $290 monthly, $290$290$0.90 per 1,000
- Contact us, CustomCustom
Call:
GET / search, Bing Videos API one of Novada's 6 calls for this APIGET /, Yahoo Videos API$20 monthly, $20$1.20 per 1,000search GET /, Yandex Videos API$20 monthly, $20$1.20 per 1,000search POST /, Bing Videos$20 monthly, $20$1.20 per 1,000request GET /, Bing Videos API$20 monthly, $20$1.20 per 1,000search POST /, Google Video Search$20 monthly, $20$1.20 per 1,000request GET /, Google Videos API$20 monthly, $20$1.20 per 1,000search
API: Video search API one of Novada's 21 APIs
- Amazon product API
- Amazon search API
- Image search API
GET /, Bing Images APIsearch - Image search API
GET /, Google Images APIsearch - Image search API
GET /, Yahoo Images APIsearch - Image search API
GET /, Yandex Images APIsearch - News API
POST /request - News API
GET /search - SERP API
POST /, Bing Searchrequest - SERP API
POST /, DuckDuckGo Searchrequest - SERP API
POST /, Google Search Engine Scrapingrequest - SERP API
POST /, Yandex Searchrequest - ChatGPT scraper API
- EBay search API
- Facebook page API
- Google Play API
- Instagram post API
- Instagram profile API
- Perplexity scraper API
- TikTok profile API
- TikTok video API
- TikTok Shop product API
- Walmart product API
- Walmart search API
- X profile API
- Video search API
- YouTube channel API
- YouTube channel video API
About this item
- Freshness. We don't know how fresh this plan's data is.
- None of the 6 key fields we check: Length, Date, Channel, Views and 2 more.
- A monthly subscription. You pay $20 a month for $20 of credit, enough for about 16,666 calls. Calls stop once your credit runs out. Unused credit expires after 30 days.
- One call. You send
qandsetlangtoGET /. You setsearch engineto "bing_videos". You can also sendmkt,cc,length,date,resolution,source_,site price,first,countandno_. The call returns the videos that match.cache - Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.
Novada: video search API alternatives
We list other providers' plans closest to this plan in price per 1,000 searches.
| This planNovada, $20 monthly, $20, GET /search, Bing Videos API | ReefAPI, $33.75 quarterly | HasData, $119 monthly | Ujeebu, $12 pack | ValueSERP, $240 monthly | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $ per 1,000 searches | $1.20 | $1.125 | $1.19 | $1.20 | $1.20 |
| Completeness | 0% | 100% | 0% | 67% | 0% |
| Billing | monthly | quarterly | monthly | pay first | monthly |
| Pay | $20 | $33.75 | $119 | $12 | $240 |
| Enough for | about 16,666 calls a month | 10,000 calls a month | 100,000 calls a month | 10,000 calls | 200,000 calls a month |
| Freshness | unknown | live | live | live | live |
| Who can get it | anyone | anyone | anyone | anyone who is 18 or older, or 13 to 17 with a parent's or guardian's permission | anyone |
Sources
From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-30.
- developer.novada.com/novada/advanced-proxy-solutions/scraper-api-original/platforms-supported-by-scraper-api/bing/bing-videos-api.md
- developer.novada.com/novada/advanced-proxy-solutions/scraper-api/data-delivery-sync-async.md
- developer.novada.com/novada/advanced-proxy-solutions/scraper-api/faqs/does-novada-scraper-api-support-high-concurrency-crawling.md
- developer.novada.com/novada/advanced-proxy-solutions/scraper-api/faqs/what-counts-as-a-successful-request-are-failed-requests-charged.md
- developer.novada.com/novada/advanced-proxy-solutions/scraper-api/introduction.md
- novada.com
- novada.com/pricing/scraper-api
- novada.com/terms-of-service
Product details
The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.
- Length, not in the answer
- Date, not in the answer
- Channel, not in the answer
- Views, not in the answer
- Snippet, not in the answer
- Thumbnail, not in the answer
| $ per 1,000 searches | $1.20 |
|---|---|
| Per | call |
| Billing | monthly |
| $ a month | $20 |
| Also pays for | from the same budget: Amazon Product Details · Amazon Product List · Bing Images API · Bing News · Bing Search · Bing Videos · ChatGPT Answer Scraping · DuckDuckGo Search · Facebook Profile · Google Images API · Google News API · Google Play Product API · Google Search Engine Scraping · Google Video Search · Google Videos API · Instagram Posts · Instagram Profile · Perplexity AI Answer Scraping · TikTok Post Information · TikTok Product Information API · TikTok Profile Information · Walmart Product Information · Walmart Search API · X Profile · Yahoo Images API · Yahoo Videos API · Yandex Images API · Yandex Search · Yandex Videos API · YouTube Profile · YouTube Video Post · eBay Search API |
|---|
| Units cap | hard |
|---|
| Their pitch | Our Bing Videos API allows you to scrape SERP results from Bing Videos. |
|---|
| Keep data | no limit |
|---|---|
| Use data | [...] you acknowledge, promise, and guarantee that you will not engage in any of the following activities: (1) Use the system in any manner that violates applicable laws, regulations, or infringes upon the legitimate rights and interests of any third party, (2) Use the system for any governmental purposes or uses subject to government regulation, [...] (9) Use the system to send unsolicited commercial messages or spam, (10) Infringe upon the intellectual property rights or other legitimate rights and interests held by individuals, companies, or other entities, (11) Engage in any other activities that we reasonably deem immoral, inappropriate, or potentially harmful to our other customers, the broader internet user community, or our corporate reputation. |
| Pay | $20 |
|---|---|
| You get | $20 a month |
| Enough for | about 16,666 calls a month |
| Expires | 30 days |
| Concurrent | 50 |
|---|---|
| Batch | 1 |
| Answer | in the call |
|---|
| You send | engine "bing_videos", q, setlang. Optional: mkt, cc, length, date, resolution, source_site, price, first, count, no_cache |
|---|---|
| Method | GET |
| Path | /search |
| Plan | $20 |
|---|---|
| Who can get it | anyone |
The 13 fields the plan's answer can hold
video results, short videos, suggested searches, shopping ads, ads, related searches, search parameters, request URL, HTML URL, JSON URL, time taken, search ID, created at
Best GTM APIs
- Best LinkedIn API in 2026
- Best phone API in 2026
- Best email API in 2026
- Best X (Twitter) API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn profile API in 2026
- Best email finder API in 2026
- Most accurate email finder API in 2026
- Best email verification API in 2026
- Most accurate email verification API in 2026
- Best phone finder API in 2026
- Most accurate phone finder API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company data API in 2026
- Best company headcount API in 2026
- Most accurate company headcount API in 2026
- Best phone validation API in 2026
- Most accurate phone validation API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post comment API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post reaction API in 2026
- Best similar people API in 2026
- Best similar companies API in 2026
- Best tech stack API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn profile post API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company post API in 2026
- Best company funding API in 2026
- Best company open jobs API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn people search API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company search API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn job search API in 2026
- Best reverse email lookup API in 2026
- Most accurate reverse email lookup API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post search API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post details API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn job details API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn profile comment API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn profile reaction API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post repost API in 2026
- Best company enrichment API in 2026
- Best people search API in 2026
- Best company discovery API in 2026
- Best job postings API in 2026
- Best job posting details API in 2026
- Best people enrichment API in 2026
- Best company hierarchy API in 2026
- Best web search API in 2026
- Best SERP API in 2026
- Best search autocomplete API in 2026
- Best news API in 2026
- Best image search API in 2026
- Best video search API in 2026
- Best web scraping API in 2026
- Best keyword research API in 2026
- Best related keywords API in 2026
- Best X (Twitter) profile API in 2026
- Best X (Twitter) post API in 2026
- Best Instagram profile API in 2026
- Best Instagram post API in 2026
- Best TikTok profile API in 2026
- Best TikTok video API in 2026
- Best YouTube channel API in 2026
- Best YouTube channel video API in 2026
- Best Reddit profile API in 2026
- Best Reddit post API in 2026
- Best Facebook page API in 2026
- Best Facebook post API in 2026
- Best Threads profile API in 2026
- Best Threads post API in 2026
- Best Twitch profile API in 2026
- Best Truth Social post API in 2026
- Best Facebook Ad Library API in 2026
- Best G2 review API in 2026
- Best Capterra review API in 2026
- Best Trustpilot review API in 2026
- Best Glassdoor review API in 2026
- Best App Store review API in 2026
- Best Google Play API in 2026
- Best Amazon product API in 2026
- Best Amazon search API in 2026
- Best Facebook Marketplace search API in 2026
- Best ChatGPT scraper API in 2026