Datacircle

agdata pricing and alternatives: email verification API

Is agdata yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

33% complete: 2 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$1.78per 1,000 emailsYou also pay $0.013 for each call, however many emails you ask for.Half of the 2,488 plans we rank by price cost $2.00 per 1,000 emails or less. This plan is cheaper than 55% of the 2,488 plans.treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Pay as you go agdata's only plan
Call: POST /x402/email-verify agdata's only call for this API
API: Email verification API one of agdata's 11 APIs

About this item

  • Freshness. We don't know how fresh this plan's data is.
  • 2 of the 6 key fields we check. Deliverability, Confidence.
  • Nothing to buy first. You pay per call.
  • One call. You send emails to POST /x402/email-verify. You can also send Idempotency-Key. The call returns whether each address you send takes mail.
  • Who can get it: with conditions. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

agdata: email verification API alternatives

We list other providers' plans closest to this plan in price per 1,000 emails.

This planagdata, pay as you goBounceless, $89 pack, 50,000 credit pack, POST /v1/requests, Create a batch (emails)EmailListVerify, $89 monthly, 50,000 credits, POST /api/verifyApiFileMillionVerifier, $89 pack, 50,000 verification credits, GET /api/v3Enrow, $997 monthly, Scale, POST /email/verify/bulk
$ per 1,000 emails$1.78$1.78$1.78$1.78$1.78
Completeness33%50%50%50%33%
Billingpay as you gopay firstmonthlypay firstmonthly
Payper call$89$89$89$997
Enough foras many as you pay for50,000 results50,000 results a month50,000 calls560,000 results a month
Freshnessunknownlivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone, with no account or API key, paying each call in USDC from a wallet: x402 on Base or Polygon, or MPP on Basebusiness customers outside the European Economic Area and the UKanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consenta legal entity, public body, organisation, sole trader, self-employed professional or other person acting only for business purposesany legal entity, through users aged 18 or over acting exclusively for professional purposes

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-31.

  1. agdata.shveik.dev
  2. agdata.shveik.dev/docs
  3. agdata.shveik.dev/llms.txt
  4. agdata.shveik.dev/openapi.json
  5. agdata.shveik.dev/pricing
  6. agdata.shveik.dev/pricing.md
  7. agdata.shveik.dev/privacy
  8. agdata.shveik.dev/terms

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address, not in the answer
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$1.78
Perresult
Billingpay as you go
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Start fee$0.013
Also pays fornothing else
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchEmail verification API for AI agents: send up to 20 email addresses and get a verdict for each as JSON: status, score, whether the domain exists and has a mail server, disposable, role-based and free-provider flags, catch-all detection and a typo suggestion. Catch-all and strict servers are reported as risky or unknown, never as valid. Pay per address in stablecoins, addresses that got no verdict are refunded.
Data
What it checksmail servers, disposable domains, role addresses, mailbox
Keep datano limit
Use dataUse the service lawfully and with the rights and authority your requests require. No fraud, harassment, infringement, malware, unauthorized access or service abuse. We may refuse, limit or suspend use and change or discontinue the service.
Plan
Payper call
Rate limit
Batch20
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemails. Optional: Idempotency-Key
MethodPOST
Path/x402/email-verify
About the plan
PlanPay as you go
Who can get itanyone, with no account or API key, paying each call in USDC from a wallet: x402 on Base or Polygon, or MPP on Base
The 10 fields the plan's answer can hold

status, score, domain exists, mail server, disposable, role-based, free provider, catch-all, typo suggestion, mailbox exists

Best GTM APIs