Datacircle

IsItDisposable pricing and alternatives: email verification API, POST /v1/check/batch

Is IsItDisposable yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

50% complete: 3 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 2,467 plans by price. treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free one of IsItDisposable's 8 plans
Call: POST /v1/check/batch one of IsItDisposable's 2 calls
API: Email verification API IsItDisposable's only API

About this item

  • Stored. IsItDisposable may answer from IsItDisposable's stored data instead of asking the mail server. IsItDisposable doesn't say how old the data is.
  • 3 of the 6 key fields we check. Address, Deliverability, Company.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 250 requests a month, enough for 250 results. Calls stop once your requests run out.
  • One call. You call POST /v1/check/batch. You send at least one of items[].email or items[].domain. The call returns whether each address you send takes mail.
  • Who can get it: anyone signing up with a valid, non-disposable, deliverable email address. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

IsItDisposable: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with IsItDisposable's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to IsItDisposable's. Each plan in the table gives stored data.

IsItDisposable, $1,430 yearly, Pro, POST /v1/check/batchElastic Email, $189 monthly, Email API Pro (400,000 emails/month), POST /verifications/{email}KaijuVerifier, $1,430.04 yearly, Scale, POST /api/v1/jobs, Submit an async bulk jobNexMailPro, $290 yearly, Pro, POST /verify/emailReefAPI, $450 quarterly
$ per 1,000 emails$0.477$0.472$0.477$0.483$0.50
Completeness50%50%50%50%67%
Billingyearlymonthlyyearlyyearlyquarterly
Pay$1,430$189$1,430.04$290$450
Enough for250,000 results a month400,000 calls a month250,000 results a month600,000 calls a year300,000 calls a month
Freshnessstoredstoredstoredstoredstored
Who can get itanyone signing up with a valid, non-disposable, deliverable email addressanyone at least the age of majority in their jurisdiction, with a registered accountanyoneanyoneanyone

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-28.

  1. api.isitdisposable.com/v1/openapi.json
  2. isitdisposable.com
  3. isitdisposable.com/docs
  4. isitdisposable.com/pricing
  5. isitdisposable.com/terms

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Perresult
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Check one email or domain
Overage
Units caphard
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchDisposable email detection: a drop-in JavaScript snippet and a clean REST API.
Data
Freshnessstored
What it checksmail servers, disposable domains, role addresses
Keep datano limit
Use dataA limited, non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable license to use the Service (including the provided JavaScript snippet) [...] solely for your own internal business purposes, in accordance with these Terms. Any other use requires our prior written consent. You agree not to: Submit email addresses that you do not have a legitimate right or reason to check. You must have collected those addresses lawfully and must have a valid business purpose for verifying them, Resell, redistribute, or sublicense the detection data or verdicts returned by the Service to third parties without our prior written permission, Scrape or systematically harvest verdicts in order to build a competing detection dataset, Attempt to circumvent, reverse-engineer, or exploit the detection logic, algorithms, or infrastructure of the Service, Exceed rate limits, intentionally overload our systems, or use the Service in a way that degrades performance for other customers, Use the Service to facilitate fraud, spam, harassment, or any other unlawful activity.
Plan
Pay$0
You get250 requests a month
Enough for250 results a month
Rate limit
Batch100
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendat least one of items[].email or items[].domain
MethodPOST
Path/v1/check/batch
About the plan
PlanFree
Who can get itanyone signing up with a valid, non-disposable, deliverable email address
The 15 fields the plan's answer can hold

checked, normalized email, domain, disposable, MX valid, role account, relay, public domain, spam risk, MX masked, did you mean, MX records, action, reason, count

Best GTM APIs